Is Signature Select Spiral Sliced Ham with Natural Juices - 10 Lbs. Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham Cured with: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Glaze: Brown Sugar, Sugar, Powdered Sugar, Spices, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Oil of Orange, Not More than 2% of Silicone Dioxide and Soybean Oil Added to Prevent Caking. Glaze Mix: Brown Sugar, Sugar, Powdered Sugar, Spices, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), and Oil of Orange. Not More than 2% Silicon Dioxide and Soybean Oil Added to Help Prevent Caking.

Check Signature Select Spiral Sliced Ham with Natural Juices - 10 Lbs. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Signature Select Spiral Sliced Ham with Natural Juices - 10 Lbs. is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSide Dish