Is Signature Select Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch Peanut Crunch, Cajun Peanuts, Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks, Salsa Corn Sticks, Almonds, Chili Crescents, and Corn Crunch Trail Mix, Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT CRUNCH (PEANUTS, BUTTER, SUGAR, SALT), CAJUN PEANUTS (PEANUTS, HOT & SPICY SEASONING [SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM SILICATE {ANTICAKING}], PEANUT OIL), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), SALSA CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, SALSA SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, GREEN PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES AND HERBS, TORULA YEAST, ANNATTO {COLOR}], ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CHILI CRESCENTS (RICE, CORN STARCH AND/OR TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], CHILI POWDER, RED PEPPER EXTRACT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CORN CRUNCH (CORN, HIGH OLEIC OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL], AND SEA SALT).
Check Signature Select Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch Peanut Crunch, Cajun Peanuts, Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks, Salsa Corn Sticks, Almonds, Chili Crescents, and Corn Crunch Trail Mix, Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch Peanut Crunch, Cajun Peanuts, Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks, Salsa Corn Sticks, Almonds, Chili Crescents, and Corn Crunch Trail Mix, Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
CAJUN A SWEET, SPICY BLEND OF PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, TOASTED CORN, HONEY SESAME STICKS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CAJUN
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


