Is Signature Select Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch Peanut Crunch, Cajun Peanuts, Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks, Salsa Corn Sticks, Almonds, Chili Crescents, and Corn Crunch Trail Mix, Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT CRUNCH (PEANUTS, BUTTER, SUGAR, SALT), CAJUN PEANUTS (PEANUTS, HOT & SPICY SEASONING [SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM SILICATE {ANTICAKING}], PEANUT OIL), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), SALSA CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, SALSA SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, GREEN PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES AND HERBS, TORULA YEAST, ANNATTO {COLOR}], ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CHILI CRESCENTS (RICE, CORN STARCH AND/OR TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], CHILI POWDER, RED PEPPER EXTRACT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CORN CRUNCH (CORN, HIGH OLEIC OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL], AND SEA SALT).

Check Signature Select Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch Peanut Crunch, Cajun Peanuts, Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks, Salsa Corn Sticks, Almonds, Chili Crescents, and Corn Crunch Trail Mix, Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast