Is Signature SELECT Tomatoes Diced Italian Style - 14.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less than 2% of: Dried Garlic, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Spices, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check Signature SELECT Tomatoes Diced Italian Style - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Tomatoes Diced Italian Style - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Tomatoes Diced Italian Style - 14.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


