Is Signature SELECT Water Diet Tonic Contains Quinine - 67.6 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Saccharin (Fl Oz), Quinine Hydrochloride
Check Signature SELECT Water Diet Tonic Contains Quinine - 67.6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Water Diet Tonic Contains Quinine - 67.6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
This product is gluten free.
I called number on bottle, 888-723-3929, and spoke to a representative who read the product specification sheet to me. It states this product does not contain any gluten product or have any cross contamination. Please update your information on Spoonful.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Water Diet Tonic Contains Quinine - 67.6 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


