Is Signature SELECT Water Sparkling Ice Key Lime - 17 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated, Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Benzoate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Gum Acacia, Green Tea, Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Yellow 5, Blue 1, Biotin, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Signature SELECT Water Sparkling Ice Key Lime - 17 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Water Sparkling Ice Key Lime - 17 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Water Sparkling Ice Key Lime - 17 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


