No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is SIGNATURE STYLE OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, OVEN ROASTED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SALT, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, PEPPER.

Check SIGNATURE STYLE OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, OVEN ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? SIGNATURE STYLE OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, OVEN ROASTED | Spoonful