Is Silere Merino Lamb 2 Rump Joints Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% merino lamb
100% merino lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Merino Lamb
Check Silere Merino Lamb 2 Rump Joints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silere Merino Lamb 2 Rump Joints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs
Lamb Weston Idaho Potato Super Crispy Waffle Fries - 24 Oz
Moussaka Deluxe Minced Lamb in a Tomato Sauce
LAMB SAAG WITH BASMATI RICE TENDER LAMB LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH CUMIN, TURMERIC AND GINGER, SERVED IN A THICK BED OF SPINACH, LAMB SAAG
Where to buy
Silere Merino Lamb 2 Rump Joints is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


