Is SILK Almond Coconut Blend Beverage, Unsweetened, Dairy-Free, 1.89L Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM, ALMONDS, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN [B2], VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12), SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR. ALLERGEN STATEMENT: CONTAINS ALMOND. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES OTHER TREE NUTS ANS SOY. SILK EMPLOYS STRINGENT ALLERGEN QUALITY CONTROL PROCEDURES IN ALL OF OUR MANUFACTURING FACILITIES. FOR MORE INFORMATION, VISIT US AT DRINKSILK.CA/ALLERGENS.

Check SILK Almond Coconut Blend Beverage, Unsweetened, Dairy-Free, 1.89L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SILK Almond Coconut Blend Beverage, Unsweetened, Dairy-Free, 1.89L is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastSmoothieNotes