Is silk almond creamer Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- visit us at silk
- silk empls stringent allergen quality control procedures n ale our manufacturing faclute to learn more
- sunflower lecthin natural flavor
- high oleic nutrition facts about 64 servings per cantainer serving size 1 tbsp
visit us at silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almondmilk (filtered water, almonos cane sugar, high oleic nutrition facts about 64 servings per cantainer serving size 1 tbsp (15ml) sunflower oil, pea proten potassium citrate, baking soda, sunflower lecthin natural flavor, sea salt, gellan gum, love it 25 amount per serving or your money backt calories allergen statement: contains almond, produceo in a facility thit also processes other t nuts and soy, silk empls stringent allergen quality control procedures n ale our manufacturing faclute to learn more, visit us at silk,com/allergens, % daily value* 1% dairy , total fat 1g lactose-free 0% saturated fat og gf trans fat og gluten-free hormito polyunsaturated fat 0g monounsaturated fat 1g 0%
Check silk almond creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open silk almond creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


