Is Silk Almond Inclusions Maple Chocolate Banana Yogurt - 5.3oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative: Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Vanilla Bean, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2. Toppings: Almonds, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Cocoa, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Banana, Coconut Oil, Rice Syrup, Salt, Turmeric (for color), Soy.
Check Silk Almond Inclusions Maple Chocolate Banana Yogurt - 5.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Almond Inclusions Maple Chocolate Banana Yogurt - 5.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Almond Inclusions Maple Chocolate Banana Yogurt - 5.3oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


