Is Silk Creamy Oat Vanilla Yogurt Style With Active Cultures Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (filtered Water, Oat Bran Concentrate), Water, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Oil, Fava Bean Protein, Pectin, Calcium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Beans, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12. Contains Oat.
Check Silk Creamy Oat Vanilla Yogurt Style With Active Cultures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Creamy Oat Vanilla Yogurt Style With Active Cultures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


