Is Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk Creamer, The Oatmeal Cookie One Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor, Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy, Silk Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures In All Of Our Manufacturing Facilities
Check Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk Creamer, The Oatmeal Cookie One against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk Creamer, The Oatmeal Cookie One in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk Creamer, The Oatmeal Cookie One is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


