Is Silk Pea And Oatmilk Blend Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pea And Oatmilk Blend (water, Pea Protein, Oat Concentrate), Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dha Algal Oil, Inulin, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Riboflavin [b2]), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Sodium Ascorbate And Vitamin E (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Oat, Milk.
Check Silk Pea And Oatmilk Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Pea And Oatmilk Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Pea And Oatmilk Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


