Is Silk Pea And Oatmilk Blend Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pea And Oatmilk Blend (water, Pea Protein, Oat Concentrate), Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dha Algal Oil, Inulin, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Riboflavin [b2]), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Sodium Ascorbate And Vitamin E (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Oat, Milk.
Check Silk Pea And Oatmilk Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Pea And Oatmilk Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Pea And Oatmilk Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


