This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Silk Peach Coconut Milk Yoghurt Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut base (filtered water, coconut cream), Sugars (cane sugar, apple and carrot juice (for colour)), Modified corn starch, Water, Peach puree, Pea protein, Chicory root inulin, Vegetable oil, Tricalcium phosphate, Natural flavour, Active bacterial cultures, Lemon juice concentrate, Black carrot juice (for colour), Sodium citrate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12.

Check Silk Peach Coconut Milk Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackToppingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Silk Peach Coconut Milk Yoghurt | Spoonful