Is Sillycow Farms Chocolate Mixes Hot Chocolate Peppermint Twist - 16.9 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Cane Sugar, Dutch Process Cocoa (with Alkali) and Natural Peppermint Flavor.
Check Sillycow Farms Chocolate Mixes Hot Chocolate Peppermint Twist - 16.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sillycow Farms Chocolate Mixes Hot Chocolate Peppermint Twist - 16.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Sillycow Farms Chocolate Mixes Hot Chocolate Peppermint Twist - 16.9 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


