Is Silva Louisiana Brand Premium Hickory Smoked Hot Links, 13 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- less of dextrose
- sodium nitrite in a collagen casing
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural flavorings
- +1 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Non Fat Dry Milk, Salt, Spices, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Paprika, Natural Flavorings And Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Cornstarch, Sodium Nitrite In A Collagen Casing
Check Silva Louisiana Brand Premium Hickory Smoked Hot Links, 13 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silva Louisiana Brand Premium Hickory Smoked Hot Links, 13 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Where to buy
Silva Louisiana Brand Premium Hickory Smoked Hot Links, 13 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


