Is Silver Goat Crumbled Goat Cheese Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized goat's milk
- microbial rennet
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Rennet, Natamycin (Natural Yeast and Mold Inhibitor)
Check Silver Goat Crumbled Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Goat Crumbled Goat Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingCooking


