Is Silver Spoon Squeezy Golden Syrup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup

Check Silver Spoon Squeezy Golden Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silver Spoon Squeezy Golden Syrup is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking