Is Silvikrin Mega Hold Hairspray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-12 dimethicone

peg-12 dimethicone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

alcohol denat, butane, propane, octylacrylamide/acrylates/butylaminoethyl methacrylate copolymer, isobutane, aqua/water/eau, aminomethyl propanol, peg-12 dimethicone, parfum/fragrance, linalool, triethyl citrate, benzyl salicylate, limonene, simmondsia chinensis (jojoba), seed oil, hexyl cinnamal, geraniol, alpha-isomethyl ionone, citronellol, bht

Check Silvikrin Mega Hold Hairspray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silvikrin Mega Hold Hairspray is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Can, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry