Is Similac 360 Total Care With Iron Infant Formula Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • human milk oligosaccharidesa
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate

human milk oligosaccharidesa

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SOY OIL, COCONUT OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: HUMAN MILK OLIGOSACCHARIDES‡ (2'-FUCOSYLLACTOSE, LACTO-N-TETRAOSE, 3-FUCOSYLLACTOSE, 6'-SIALYLLACTOSE, 3'-SIALYLLACTOSE), C. COHNII OIL, ‖‖ M. ALPINA OIL, ¶ BETA-CAROTENE, LUTEN, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, FERROUS SULFATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, TAURINE, INOSITOL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC SULFATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, L-CARNITINE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, MANGANESE SULFATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENATE, VITAMIN D₃, VITAMIN B₁₂, SALT, POTASSIUM IODIDE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, AND NUCLEOTIDES (ADENOSINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, CYTIDINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANOSINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM URIDINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE)

Check Similac 360 Total Care With Iron Infant Formula against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Drinking