Is Similac 360 Total Care With Iron Infant Formula Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SOY OIL, COCONUT OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: HUMAN MILK OLIGOSACCHARIDESâ¡ (2'-FUCOSYLLACTOSE, LACTO-N-TETRAOSE, 3-FUCOSYLLACTOSE, 6'-SIALYLLACTOSE, 3'-SIALYLLACTOSE), C. COHNII OIL, ââ M. ALPINA OIL, ¶ BETA-CAROTENE, LUTEN, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, FERROUS SULFATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, TAURINE, INOSITOL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC SULFATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, L-CARNITINE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, MANGANESE SULFATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENATE, VITAMIN Dâ, VITAMIN Bââ, SALT, POTASSIUM IODIDE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, AND NUCLEOTIDES (ADENOSINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, CYTIDINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANOSINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM URIDINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE)
Check Similac 360 Total Care With Iron Infant Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Similac 360 Total Care With Iron Infant Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
General Mills, Total, Breakfast Cereal, with Whole Grain Flakes, 16 oz
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze with Ginger
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


