Is Similac 360 Total Care With Iron Infant Formula Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- human milk oligosaccharidesa
- lactose
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
human milk oligosaccharidesa
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SOY OIL, COCONUT OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: HUMAN MILK OLIGOSACCHARIDESâ¡ (2'-FUCOSYLLACTOSE, LACTO-N-TETRAOSE, 3-FUCOSYLLACTOSE, 6'-SIALYLLACTOSE, 3'-SIALYLLACTOSE), C. COHNII OIL, ââ M. ALPINA OIL, ¶ BETA-CAROTENE, LUTEN, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, FERROUS SULFATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, TAURINE, INOSITOL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC SULFATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, L-CARNITINE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, MANGANESE SULFATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENATE, VITAMIN Dâ, VITAMIN Bââ, SALT, POTASSIUM IODIDE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, AND NUCLEOTIDES (ADENOSINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, CYTIDINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANOSINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM URIDINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE)
Check Similac 360 Total Care With Iron Infant Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Similac 360 Total Care With Iron Infant Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
General Mills, Total, Breakfast Cereal, with Whole Grain Flakes, 16 oz
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze with Ginger
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


