Is Similac 360 Total Care With Iron Infant Formula Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- human milk oligosaccharidesa
- lactose
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- D-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- calcium phosphate
- +9 more
human milk oligosaccharidesa
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SOY OIL, COCONUT OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: HUMAN MILK OLIGOSACCHARIDESâ¡ (2'-FUCOSYLLACTOSE, LACTO-N-TETRAOSE, 3-FUCOSYLLACTOSE, 6'-SIALYLLACTOSE, 3'-SIALYLLACTOSE), C. COHNII OIL, ââ M. ALPINA OIL, ¶ BETA-CAROTENE, LUTEN, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, FERROUS SULFATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, TAURINE, INOSITOL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC SULFATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, L-CARNITINE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, MANGANESE SULFATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENATE, VITAMIN Dâ, VITAMIN Bââ, SALT, POTASSIUM IODIDE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, AND NUCLEOTIDES (ADENOSINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, CYTIDINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANOSINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM URIDINE 5'-MONOPHOSPHATE)
Check Similac 360 Total Care With Iron Infant Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Similac 360 Total Care With Iron Infant Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
General Mills, Total, Breakfast Cereal, with Whole Grain Flakes, 16 oz
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze with Ginger
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


