Is Similac Advance Step 1 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Lactose, Dry Skim Milk, High Oleic Saffl Ower Oil, Soy Oil, Galactooligosaccharides (Gos), Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid, M, Alpina Oil, Calcium Carbonate, C, Cohnii Oil, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Magnesium Chloride, Ferrous Sulphate, Choline Bitartrate, Potassium Hydroxide, Choline Chloride, Taurine, M-inositol, Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, D--tocopheryl Acetate, L-tryptophan, Zinc Sulphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate, Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Magnesium Sulphate, Niacinamide, L-carnitine, Calcium D-pantothenate, Cupric Sulphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Ribofl Avin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulphate, Lutein, Phylloquinone, Carotene, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, May Contain: Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate
Check Similac Advance Step 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Similac Advance Step 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Bilinski, Chicken Sausage Cooked Breakfast Apple Organic Step 3, 12 Ounce
Fiber Advance Gummies Fruit Flavor
Fiber Advance Gummies Natural Fruit Flavors Vegetarian Gummies - Orange, Lemon, Strawberry
Bell & Evans, Chicken Breast Ground Step 2, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Similac Advance Step 1 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


