Is SIMILAC PRO-SENSITIVE HUMAN MILK OLIGOSACCHARIDE READY TO FEED 1 QUART (32 FLUID OUNCE) BOTTLE Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Sugar, Soy Oil, Coconut Oil, Less Than 0, C, Cohnii Oil, M, Alpina Oil, Fucosyllactose, Fructooligosaccharides, Beta-carotene, Lutein, Lycopene, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Ferrous Sulfate, Choline Bitartrate, Taurine, M-inositol, Zinc Sulfate, L-carnitine, Niacinamide, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Potassium Hydroxide And Nucleotides (Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate)

Check SIMILAC PRO-SENSITIVE HUMAN MILK OLIGOSACCHARIDE READY TO FEED 1 QUART (32 FLUID OUNCE) BOTTLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SIMILAC PRO-SENSITIVE HUMAN MILK OLIGOSACCHARIDE READY TO FEED 1 QUART (32 FLUID OUNCE) BOTTLE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go