Is SIMILAC PRO-SENSITIVE HUMAN MILK OLIGOSACCHARIDE READY TO FEED 1 QUART (32 FLUID OUNCE) BOTTLE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Sugar, Soy Oil, Coconut Oil, Less Than 0, C, Cohnii Oil, M, Alpina Oil, Fucosyllactose, Fructooligosaccharides, Beta-carotene, Lutein, Lycopene, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Ferrous Sulfate, Choline Bitartrate, Taurine, M-inositol, Zinc Sulfate, L-carnitine, Niacinamide, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Potassium Hydroxide And Nucleotides (Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate)

Check SIMILAC PRO-SENSITIVE HUMAN MILK OLIGOSACCHARIDE READY TO FEED 1 QUART (32 FLUID OUNCE) BOTTLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SIMILAC PRO-SENSITIVE HUMAN MILK OLIGOSACCHARIDE READY TO FEED 1 QUART (32 FLUID OUNCE) BOTTLE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go