Is SIMILAC PRO-SENSITIVE HUMAN MILK OLIGOSACCHARIDE READY TO FEED 1 QUART (32 FLUID OUNCE) BOTTLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- biotin
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +13 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Sugar, Soy Oil, Coconut Oil, Less Than 0, C, Cohnii Oil, M, Alpina Oil, Fucosyllactose, Fructooligosaccharides, Beta-carotene, Lutein, Lycopene, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Ferrous Sulfate, Choline Bitartrate, Taurine, M-inositol, Zinc Sulfate, L-carnitine, Niacinamide, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Potassium Hydroxide And Nucleotides (Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate)
Check SIMILAC PRO-SENSITIVE HUMAN MILK OLIGOSACCHARIDE READY TO FEED 1 QUART (32 FLUID OUNCE) BOTTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMILAC PRO-SENSITIVE HUMAN MILK OLIGOSACCHARIDE READY TO FEED 1 QUART (32 FLUID OUNCE) BOTTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
SIMILAC PRO-SENSITIVE HUMAN MILK OLIGOSACCHARIDE READY TO FEED 1 QUART (32 FLUID OUNCE) BOTTLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


