Is SIMILAC PRO-SENSITIVE HUMAN MILK OLIGOSACCHARIDE READY TO FEED 1 QUART (32 FLUID OUNCE) BOTTLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Sugar, Soy Oil, Coconut Oil, Less Than 0, C, Cohnii Oil, M, Alpina Oil, Fucosyllactose, Fructooligosaccharides, Beta-carotene, Lutein, Lycopene, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Ferrous Sulfate, Choline Bitartrate, Taurine, M-inositol, Zinc Sulfate, L-carnitine, Niacinamide, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12, Potassium Hydroxide And Nucleotides (Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate)

Check SIMILAC PRO-SENSITIVE HUMAN MILK OLIGOSACCHARIDE READY TO FEED 1 QUART (32 FLUID OUNCE) BOTTLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SIMILAC PRO-SENSITIVE HUMAN MILK OLIGOSACCHARIDE READY TO FEED 1 QUART (32 FLUID OUNCE) BOTTLE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go