Is Similasan Calm & Collected Kava Kava Actives -- 60 Dissovable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Piper Methysticum (Kava Kava Root), X,nervousness, Restlessness Piper Methylsticum (Kava Kava Root), Restlessness Inactive Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Inactive Lactose, Magnesium Stearate
Check Similasan Calm & Collected Kava Kava Actives -- 60 Dissovable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Similasan Calm & Collected Kava Kava Actives -- 60 Dissovable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Similasan Calm & Collected Kava Kava Actives -- 60 Dissovable Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


