Is Simmos Chocolate Coconut Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- 5% - coconut cream
- coconut
- coconut cream
5% - coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream (26.5% - Coconut Cream, Water, Thickener [415]), Base Mix (sweeteners (965, 968, 420), Fibres [inulin, Alpha-cyclodextrin). Vegetable Fat (coconut), Modified Starch, Maltodextrin, Stabilisers [407, 464, 401), Vegetable Proteins, Natural Flavouring, Sweetener [960 (stevia Extracts}]), Cocoa Powder (3.5%). This Product Has Been Manufactured On Equipment That Is Also Used For Manufacturing And Processing Products Containing Milk, Soy, Nuts, Gluten And Other Allergens.
Check Simmos Chocolate Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simmos Chocolate Coconut Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


