Is Simon Howie The Scottish Butcher 2 Tennessee Inspired Bourbon Burgers 227g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (87%), Water, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Gram Flour, Salt, Spices (Black Pepper, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Cinnamon, Cayenne, Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cumin, Paprika), Emulsifier (Sodium Diphosphate), Tomato Powder, Sugar, Tomato Puree, Yeast Extract, Smoked Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Preservatives (Sodium Metabisulphite, Potassium Sorbate), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Fructose, Paprika Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Maize Starch, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Maple Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, American Bourbon Whisky (0.01%), Smoked Water, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Dextrose, Natural Flavouring
Check Simon Howie The Scottish Butcher 2 Tennessee Inspired Bourbon Burgers 227g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simon Howie The Scottish Butcher 2 Tennessee Inspired Bourbon Burgers 227g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


