Is Simple Bites Protein Cup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey: Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, And 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate- Browned In Vegetable Oil; Ham (pork): Cured With: Water Dextrose, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potassium Acetate & Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite; Cheddar Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color); Monterey Jack: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes. Contains: Milk
Check Simple Bites Protein Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Bites Protein Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Snack · Pouch


