Is SIMPLE CHICKEN BREAST KIT, GARLIC & HERB Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rendered chicken fat
- natural flavor
rendered chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARINADE MIX INGREDIENTS: SALT, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BLACK TEA, CALCIUM SILICATE (AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT), GARLIC EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL. SEASONING RUB INGREDIENTS: GARLIC*, SALT, ONION*, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SPICE, LEMON PEEL*, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY*, NATURAL FLAVOR, WITH NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT.
Check SIMPLE CHICKEN BREAST KIT, GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLE CHICKEN BREAST KIT, GARLIC & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Meat · Pouch


