Is SIMPLE CHICKEN WINGS KIT, HOT & SPICY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ranch dip mix cultured nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • milk

ranch dip mix cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLAZE MIX INGREDIENTS: MALTODEXTRIN, SALT,CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE POWDER (AGED RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, VINEGAR SOLIDS, CHILI PEPPER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (WITH ANNATTO AND TURMERIC [FOR COLOR], MILK), SPICES, SAFFLOWER OIL, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA GUM, WITH NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED AS ANTI-CAKING AGENTS., RANCH DIP MIX INGREDIENTS: CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC*, CITRIC ACID, ONION*, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM STEARATE (AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT), CALCIUM LACTATE, PARSLEY*, SPICE, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, SPICE EXTRACTIVE.

Check SIMPLE CHICKEN WINGS KIT, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Unknown

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingDippingSnacking