Is Simple Coffee Whitener Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose), Coconut oil, Sodium caseinate (milk), Vegetable mono- and diglycerides, Dipotassium phosphate, Silicon dioxide, Soy lecithin, Natural flavor, Annatto.
Check Simple Coffee Whitener against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Coffee Whitener in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Simple Coffee Whitener is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


