Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is simple ingredient skyr Banana Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, Water, Cane sugar, Banana puree, Cream, Pectin, Carrot/pumpkin/apple juice concentrates (for colour), Natural flavour, Lemon juice concentrate, Active bacterial cultures

Check simple ingredient skyr Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Peanut Free? simple ingredient skyr Banana | Spoonful