Is Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers - Farmhouse Cheddar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured milk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut & Seed Flour Blend (almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Flaxseeds), Tapioaca Starch, Cassava Flour, Organic Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Paprika Extract, Annatto Extract (for Color) Contains Almonds and Milk.
Check Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers - Farmhouse Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers - Farmhouse Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


