Is Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers - Farmhouse Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut & Seed Flour Blend (almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Flaxseeds), Tapioaca Starch, Cassava Flour, Organic Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Paprika Extract, Annatto Extract (for Color) Contains Almonds and Milk.
Check Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers - Farmhouse Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers - Farmhouse Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


