Is Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Rosemary & Sea Salt Wheat Free?

Description
Herb-forward, savory crackers offer a crisp, slightly crumbly texture and a light salty finish, commonly eaten as a snack or used on cheese boards, with dips, or alongside soups and salads. Reviewers often praise the crunchy bite and flavor but note fragility and occasional broken pieces in packaging during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- nut & seed flour blend
nut & seed flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herb-forward, savory crackers offer a crisp, slightly crumbly texture and a light salty finish, commonly eaten as a snack or used on cheese boards, with dips, or alongside soups and salads. Reviewers often praise the crunchy bite and flavor but note fragility and occasional broken pieces in packaging during shipping.
Ingredients
Nut & Seed Flour Blend (almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Tapioca Starch, Cassava Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Organic Pepper, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness). Contains: Almonds
Check Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Rosemary & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Rosemary & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Rosemary & Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


