Is Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies Corn Free?

Description
Double-chocolate cookies deliver a pronounced cocoa flavor and firm, crunchy bite; consumers commonly use them as snacks, coffee or tea accompaniments, lunchbox treats, or dessert toppers. Reviewers frequently praise the chocolate intensity and crisp texture, while some report noticeable crumbliness or dryness and packaging durability.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- vanilla extract
vanilla extract
Dietitian noteVanilla is often suspended in a corn-based alcohol, or another alcohol which may contain corn. If the label is unclear, contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Double-chocolate cookies deliver a pronounced cocoa flavor and firm, crunchy bite; consumers commonly use them as snacks, coffee or tea accompaniments, lunchbox treats, or dessert toppers. Reviewers frequently praise the chocolate intensity and crisp texture, while some report noticeable crumbliness or dryness and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Nut & Seed Flour Blend (Almonds, Flaxseeds), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Palm Shortening (Sustainably Sourced), Arrowroot, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness)
Check Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


