Is Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Garlic & Herb Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic seed & seed flour blend

organic seed & seed flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory garlic and herbal notes are prominent in a thin, crisp cracker with a light, brittle crunch. Commonly used for snacking, pairing with spreads and toppings, or scooping dips and soups. Reviewers often praise the robust flavor and crunch, while some note occasional crumbliness and assertive seasoning in small servings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic seed & seed flour blend, organic cassava flour, organic tapioca starch, organic sunflower oil, sea salt, organic spice blend, organic carrots, organic onion, organic rosemary extract, organic garlic oil.

Check Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich