Is Simple Mills Pop Mmms Baked Snack Crackers Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cultured milk
- organic cheddar & parmesan blend
- organic cheddar
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Butternut Squash, Tapioca Starch, Arrowroot, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Red Bean, Organic Cheddar (organic Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Tomato, Organic Spices, Sun-dried Tomato, Organic Cheddar & Parmesan Blend (organic Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Nonfat Milk, Baking Soda, Lactic Acid, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Annatto Extract (for Color), Organic Basil Oil, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness). Contains Milk.
Check Simple Mills Pop Mmms Baked Snack Crackers Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Pop Mmms Baked Snack Crackers Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


