Is Simple Mills Seed and Nut Flour Sweet Thins Lemon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Seed & Nut Flour Blend (watermelon, cashew, sunflower, flax), Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Sugar, Arrowroot, Organic Coconut Oil, Honey, Lemon Oil, Organic Coriander, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (for freshness), Sea Salt, Cream of Tartar, Vanilla Extract. CONTAINS: CASHEWS, COCONUTS.
Check Simple Mills Seed and Nut Flour Sweet Thins Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Seed and Nut Flour Sweet Thins Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


