Is Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Mint Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew
  • coconuts
  • coconut sugar

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin crisps deliver prominent mint and chocolate flavors with a crisp, delicate snap and slight crumbliness. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with coffee or tea, or used as a dessert garnish, reviewers frequently mention a strong mint-chocolate balance, fragile texture, and mixed opinions on sweetness level and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seed & Nut Flour Blend (watermelon, Cashew, Sunflower, Flax), Coconut Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Arrowroot, Cocoa Butter, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Extract, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Sea Salt, Peppermint Extract, Cream Of Tartar. Contains: Cashews, Coconuts.

Check Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go