Is Simple Mills Seed & Nut Flour Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie Tree Nut Free?

Description
Thin, crisp wafers offer a pronounced chocolate-brownie flavor with a crunchy yet slightly crumbly texture; consumers commonly eat them as a standalone snack, pair them with coffee or tea, or use them as a dessert accompaniment. Reviewers note consistent crispness, satisfying chocolate taste, and occasional crumbliness in handling during packaging.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- cashew
- coconuts
- organic coconut sugar
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp wafers offer a pronounced chocolate-brownie flavor with a crunchy yet slightly crumbly texture; consumers commonly eat them as a standalone snack, pair them with coffee or tea, or use them as a dessert accompaniment. Reviewers note consistent crispness, satisfying chocolate taste, and occasional crumbliness in handling during packaging.
Ingredients
Seed & Nut Flour Blend (watermelon, cashew, sunflower, flax), Organic Coconut Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Arrowroot, Cocoa Butter, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Extract, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (for freshness), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Cashews, Coconuts.
Check Simple Mills Seed & Nut Flour Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Seed & Nut Flour Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


