Is Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nut & nut flur biewt chocolate chips organke cocoeret nectar dyslea starch towait butter organle pvanat butter chipa oegande coconut ca peanut ca kabin juke concentrate de heshowed egg whites baking sola
nut & nut flur biewt chocolate chips organke cocoeret nectar dyslea starch towait butter organle pvanat butter chipa oegande coconut ca peanut ca kabin juke concentrate de heshowed egg whites baking sola
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut & Nut Flur Biewt Chocolate Chips Organke Cocoeret Nectar Dyslea Starch Towait Butter Organle Pvanat Butter Chipa Oegande Coconut Ca Peanut Ca Kabin Juke Concentrate De Heshowed Egg Whites Baking Sola. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Coconuts, Eggs.
Check Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


