Is Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- nut & nut flur biewt chocolate chips organke cocoeret nectar dyslea starch towait butter organle pvanat butter chipa oegande coconut ca peanut ca kabin juke concentrate de heshowed egg whites baking sola
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut & Nut Flur Biewt Chocolate Chips Organke Cocoeret Nectar Dyslea Starch Towait Butter Organle Pvanat Butter Chipa Oegande Coconut Ca Peanut Ca Kabin Juke Concentrate De Heshowed Egg Whites Baking Sola. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Coconuts, Eggs.
Check Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


