Is Simple Mills Soft Baked Cookies Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 6.8 oz Vegan?

Description
Soft baked cookies deliver a rich, savory sweet flavor and tender, slightly chewy texture, commonly enjoyed as a grab and go snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with coffee or tea. Reviewers frequently praise consistent softness and satisfying taste, while some mention occasional grittiness, excess sweetness, or minor portion size concerns.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- honey
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft baked cookies deliver a rich, savory sweet flavor and tender, slightly chewy texture, commonly enjoyed as a grab and go snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with coffee or tea. Reviewers frequently praise consistent softness and satisfying taste, while some mention occasional grittiness, excess sweetness, or minor portion size concerns.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Honey, Tapioca Starch, Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Peanut Oil, Eggs, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Flax Meal, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness), Contains: Almonds, Coconuts, Eggs, Contains: Almonds
Check Simple Mills Soft Baked Cookies Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 6.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Soft Baked Cookies Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 6.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Mills Soft Baked Cookies Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 6.8 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


